Skip to content
Skyward
Comet Spirit Gear
Staff Resources
Search
Coleman Jr/Sr High School
Home of the Comets
Skyward
Comet Spirit Gear
Staff Resources
Search
Explore
Explore
Schools
Translate
Explore
Schools
Translate
Student Salutes
Show submenu for Student Salutes
Student Salutes
Board Scholars
Honor Roll
Programs
Show submenu for Programs
Programs
Agriscience
CTE Programs
Culinary Arts
Band
Drama Club
IGNITE
National Honor Society
STAR Leos Club
Athletics
Athletics
Parent/Student Resources
Show submenu for Parent/Student Resources
Parent/Student Resources
Student Resources & Scholarships
Student Handbook
Show submenu for Student Handbook
2023-2024 Student Handbook Changes
Dining
Enrollment
School-Based Health Center
More
Show submenu for
Explore
Show submenu for Explore
Athletics
Dining Menu
Documents
Events
Live Feed
News
Staff Contacts
Student Salutes
Show submenu for Student Salutes
Board Scholars
Honor Roll
Programs
Show submenu for Programs
Agriscience
CTE Programs
Culinary Arts
Band
Drama Club
IGNITE
National Honor Society
STAR Leos Club
Athletics
Parent/Student Resources
Show submenu for Parent/Student Resources
Student Resources & Scholarships
Student Handbook
Show submenu for Student Handbook
2023-2024 Student Handbook Changes
Dining
Enrollment
School-Based Health Center
Coleman Jr/Sr High School
Athletics
Select Sports
DEC 09
6:00 PM
Wrestling
@ Evart
Evart High School, 6221 95th Ave, Evart, MI 49631, USA
Map
DEC 12
9:00 AM
Competitive Cheer
@ Breckenridge (est start time)
Breckenridge High School, 515 E Summit St, Breckenridge, MI 48615, USA
Map
DEC 12
9:00 AM
Wrestling
@ Midland Dow Invite (est start time)
H. H. Dow High School, 3901 N Saginaw Rd, Midland, MI 48640, USA
Map
DEC 16
6:00 PM
Wrestling
@ Fulton w/ Bullock Creek
Fulton High/Middle School, 8060 S Ely Hwy, Middleton, MI 48856, USA
Map
DEC 19
9:00 AM
Wrestling
Coleman Invite w/ Whittemore-Prescott
Coleman Community High School, 4951 N Lewis Rd, Coleman, MI 48618, USA
Map
JAN 06
6:00 PM
Wrestling
@ Montabella
Montabella Jr/Sr High School, 1324 N County Line Rd, Blanchard, MI 49310, USA
Map
JAN 09
9:00 AM
Wrestling
@ Gladwin Invite (est start time)
Gladwin High School, 1400 N Spring St, Gladwin, MI 48624, USA
Map
JAN 13
6:00 PM
Wrestling
v Carson City
Coleman Community High School, 4951 N Lewis Rd, Coleman, MI 48618, USA
Map
JAN 16
6:00 PM
Wrestling
@ Farwell Invite (est start time)
Farwell High School, 480 E Ohio St, Farwell, MI 48622, USA
Map
JAN 20
6:00 PM
Wrestling
v Breckenridge
Coleman Community High School, 4951 N Lewis Rd, Coleman, MI 48618, USA
Map
JAN 21
3:30 PM
Competitive Cheer
v MSAC
Coleman Community High School, 4951 N Lewis Rd, Coleman, MI 48618, USA
Map
JAN 23
9:00 AM
Wrestling
@ Shepherd Invite (est start time)
Shepherd High School, 100 E Hall St, Shepherd, MI 48883, USA
Map
FEB 06
12:00 AM
Wrestling
MSAC @ Montabella (est start time)
Montabella Jr/Sr High School, 1324 N County Line Rd, Blanchard, MI 49310, USA
Map
FEB 13
9:00 AM
Competitive Cheer
@ Houghton Lake (est start time)
Houghton Lake High School, 4433 W Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629, USA
Map