Coleman Community Schools

Academics, Arts, Athletics, Agriculture - Growing for the Future!

Quick Links District Calendar Lunch Menus Lunch Payments Skyward Staff Directory Staff Email Employment Illuminate Comet News

 
 
Transparency Reporting

Announcements

  • Poinsettia Sale for the AgriScience Program

    Poinsettia sale

    $12 per plant on sale from Dec. 5th-9th.  Contact Marie at mzwemmer@colemanschools.net

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Coleman Regional Agriscience

    Check out the latest on the Coleman Regional Agriscience Program Here!

    Comments (-1)
  • Spaghetti dinner/alumni scrimmage fundraiser ad

     

    Comments (-1)
  • COLEMAN JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH HONOR ROLL

    FIRST MARKING PERIOD 2016-2017

    Seniors: *Jacob Adams, Courtney Beauchamp, Nicholas Berenyi, Liz Dana, Megan Fettig, *Devyn Foor, Mitchell German, Tabetha Goodwin, Chase Gordon, Steven Kelly, Benjamin Kemp, *Allison Lovejoy, Jacob Monaghan, Alexandria O'Connor, Patrick Porter, *Kenneth Ranck, William Rease, Preston Ross, Xavioer Snear, *Kathryn Spencer, *Jensen Spicer, Ashleigh Stanton, *Collin Templeman, Tasnia Tuli, *Blake Verrett, Amrita Wirk, Summer Yancer Juniors: *Megan Adams, *Madalyn Badgero, Kurt Baringer, Darton Braden, Tayven Cottrell, Jadyn Darby, Cody Finney, *Shane Gross, Joshua Hilliard, *William Houghten, Shayla Lewis, *Nicholas Lovejoy, *Karissa Martin, Seth McAbee, Grant McLane, *Luke Nehrig, *Serena Rogers, *Amelia Servis, Nickolas Sysak, Lucie Ullom, *Brooklynn Walters, *Miranda Wazny, Truman Webb Sophomores: Tyrese Abraham, Arianna Armstrong, *Alyssa Aultman, Angelie Balliet, *Danielle Beauchamp, *Jaden Berthume, Annabelle Bovee, Carson Cotton, Cooper Cozat, Tianna Guzman, *Jayna Hess, Logan Kleinhardt, Katie Long, *MacKenzie Miller, *Makailyn Monson, *Parker Mowry, *McKenna Pnacek, *Spencer Pnacek, Bailey Ranck, Jessica Reger, Erika Rice, Logan Schocknesse, *Trevor Schrank, MacKenzie Shelby, *Brienna Wazny Freshmen: *Truett Allen, *Connor Arnold, Emilie Baker, *Dominic Beauchamp, *Breanna Bressette, Spencer Brownlee, Evelyn Carr, Isabelle DeCatur, *Kamron DeVrieze, *Tyler Germain, Brianna Guzman, Chloe Hall, *Abegail Harsh, *Kylie Herkel, Isabelle Holt, *Bradley Hopkins, Edwin Huemiller, Logan Jones, *Samantha Kroll, Faith Lawrence, MacKenzie MacDonald, Kayla Maki, *Gracie McLane, *Zoe Merillat, Benjamin Rinas, Brianna Townsend, *Abigail Tubbs, *Brooke Ward, Alana Wiggins 8th grade: *Grace Araway, *Lexi Aultman, Alec Baker, Tristen Bissell, Andrew Bowland, Tuesday Brown, Emerald Carman, Kelsey Davis, Anna Drews, *Bailey Gross, Olivya Higgins, Alayna Houghten, Madison Ice, Lyndi Lehto, *Kenzie McCoy, Drake Morales, *Nathan Nehrig, *Haley Nichols, Natalie Pankotai, Dakota Rudy, *Howard Sentz, Catherine Sokolowski, Holly Swarthout, *Jessica VanSickle, Abbey Watson, Dakota Wilson, Alexis Zietz 7th grade: *Lexus Baker, *Jaden Bovee, Carter Brownlee, *Konner Carbeno, Tamika Carll, *Rachel Cauchy, *Madisyn Croslin, Haley Davis, Marqus Davis, Spartacus Dennis, Alicia Dowling, Hunter Falor, *Alexandrea Foor, Andre Guzman, Kody Hafelein, *Etta Haggart, *Bianca Haley, Noah Haskell, Brooklyn Helmuth, *Ty Klopf, Alexandra Kroll, David Maki, *Maxon Marovich, Aiyana McCormick, *Bailey McCoy, Cheynne Moiser, Gibson Owens, Jordin Peek, *Katelyn Pnacek, *Grace Powell, Ayden Ruhle, Richard Sapp, *Conner Schrank, Alexander Simon, *Julia Sokolowski, Garrett Stevenson, *Shane Templeman, Chase VanHorn, Margaret VanSickle, Leah Wheaton, Alicia Wiggins, Jack Wiggins Jr., Rebecca Yancer  

    *All A’s

    Comments (-1)
  • Quiz Bowl

    Our Quiz Bowl team ended the season second in the League! Varsity members placed second at the final League tournament Monday, November 14, at Montabella. The team also competed on CMU's Quiz Central. Their meet against Farwell will air November 30 at 7:30. Get your DVR set to watch at wcmu.org!

    2016 Quiz Bowl

    Comments (-1)
  • Baseball Hat ad

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Wake Up call from Ms. Robbins' Class

    CHECK OUT THE VIDEO HERE

     

    Comments (-1)
  • District Improvement Team/ Strategic Planning

    See the new District Improvement Team/
    Strategic Planning link to learn more about where the district is
    headed.

    Click Here

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Need some Comet gear? Click here!

    Race Graphics Plus ad

    Comments (-1)

Maps & Directions

School Hours

Elementary Hours
Jr. Sr. High Hours
  • Superintendent:

    Jennifer McCormack

    Email: jmccormack@colemanschools.net

    Main Office: 989-465-6060

    Elementary Principal:

    Cindy Araway

    Email: caraway@colemanschools.net

    Main Office: 989-465-6179

    Jr.Sr. High Principal:

     Jack Young 

    Email: jyoung@colemanschools.net
     
    Main Office: 989-465-6171
CLOSE